Next to our great music programme, we present several additional parties, sessions and get-togethers in co-operation with some of our partners. So, if you are interested in expanding upon your day-to-day musical discoveries during Eurosonic Noorderslag, this party-guide will tell you where you can go.

 

 

WEEKEND

2 Meter Sessies

Theaterskip De Bald’r
18 - 19 January, 17.00 - 00.00 // 20 January 12.30 - 19.00

3voor12 sessions at Noorderlicht | House of Photography
Noorderlicht, Akerkhof 12
19 – 20 January, 12.00 – 18.00

EPEX - European Poster Explosion
GRID - Grafisch Museum Groningen, Sint Jansstraat 2
18 - 19 January, 14.00 - 21.00 // 20 January, 12.00 - 17.00

House of the North
Martinus Brouwerij, Kostersgang 32-34
17 - 19 January, 11.00 - 01.00 // 20 January, 13.00 - 18.00

Noorderlicht Expo: Brian Griffin
Noorderlicht, Akerkhof 12
17 - 19 January, 12.00 - 18.00

Platosonic / Coffee & Music
Plato + Coffee Company, Oude Ebbingestraat 39-41
18 - 19 January, 12.00 - 17.00 // 20 January, 12.00 - 17.00

Walk Like a Local - The Alternative Tour
Meeting point: Central Station, Paard van Ome Loeks
17 - 20 January, 13.00 - 15.00 // 16.00 - 18.00

 

 

DAY PARTIES

WEDNESDAY

Boekpresentatie 'Volgens Willem'
Café t Stoepje, Muurstraat 5
Aanvang 18.30 uur.

Aftershow Party European Festival Awards 2017
OOST, Oosterstraat 13A
01.00 - 05.00
Invite only.

Double Vee Concerts Bowling Night
Bowling & Partycentrum Groningen, Gedempte Kattendiep 4
01.00 - 04.00

Kadepop LIVE
The Student Hotel, Boterdiep 9
16.00 - 20.00

THURSDAY

Appelsap Eurosonic 2018
with Wiley, Ray Fuego, Naaz, Jarreau Vandal, Jamz Supernova, Yung Internet, Vic Crezée, Fosa YG & Loopey, Clibbo & more.
Thursday 18 January, 23.00 - 05.00 OOST, Oosterstraat 13A
Tickets: €12,50 - http://appelsap.net/tickets
With conference registration free entrance before 01:30. Afterwards tickets will be €12,50 at the door. 

Diplomatico LIVE sessions
The Student Hotel, Boterdiep 9
16.00 - 20.00

ESNS LOUD
Lola, Pelsterdwarsstraat 11
17.00 - 20.00

Fuel The Fire: showcase by SOZ concerts, Never Mind The Hype and Tapetown Records
Benzinebar, Hoekstraat 44
17.00 - 20.00 // 00.00 - 03.00

HOME Festival presents Stay HOME with…
Twister, Poelestraat 29
18.00 - 20.00

Phonic Management & Muzink Bookings Drinks
Mr. Mofongo’s Rooftop Winebar, Oude Boteringestraat 26
17.00 - 20.00
Invite only.

Red Light Radio
OOST, Oosterstraat 13A
13.00 - 16.00

Sony Music Showcase
The Blokes, Poelestraat 33
17.00 - 20.00
Invite only.

V2 On The Radar
OOST, Oosterstraat 13A
16.30 - 20.00
Invite only.

FRIDAY

Ableton X Live In Lessons
The Student Hotel, Boterdiep 9
13.00 - 20.00

Bank Bookings presents: Kraantje Pappie After
Enzo, Poelestraat 53
23.00 - you never know
Invite only.

BUMA ROCKS! @ ESNS 2018
Lola, Pelsterdwarsstraat 11
17.00 - 20.00

CEEntral Party
OOST, Oosterstraat 13A
17.00 - 20.00

CTM Publishing / Imagem
Martinihotel, Gedempte Zuiderdiep 8
16.30 - 20.00
Invite only.

Friendly Fire Winter Dinner
The Friendly Fire Bar, Sint Jansstraat 7
17.00 - 23.30
Invite only

Neerlands Dope
Newscafe, Waagplein 5
17.00 - 20.00

ONGEHOORD presents Sjamsoedin (LIVE)
Simplon, Boterdiep 69
00.00 - 06.00

Red Light Radio
OOST, Oosterstraat 13A
13.00 - 16.00 // 01.00 - 05.00

Strengholt Music Group x Prince Claus Conservatoire: Eurosonic songwriting sessions
PCC Jazz Club, Meeuwerderweg 1
17.00 - 20.00

The Friendly Fire Bar I
The Friendly Fire Bar, Sint Jansstraat 7
12.00 - 16.00
RSVP via Facebook only

Topbillin' x AAAfterparty 2018
Newscafe, Waagplein 5
01.00 - 04.00

SATURDAY

DOX Amsterdam Showcase
OOST, Oosterstraat 13A 15.00 - 18.00

Jagersonic 2018! Grote klasse goed te passe!
Vera, Oosterstraat 44
12.00 - 22.00

ROC Roadtrip
The Student Hotel, Boterdiep 9
16.00 - 20.00

The Friendly Fire Bar II
The Friendly Fire Bar, Sint Jansstraat 7
12.30 - 17.30
RSVP via Facebook only